Sacred Wood || Tabernanthe iboga

Sacred Wood || Tabernanthe iboga

Latin name: Tabernanthe iboga
Common name: Eboka / iboga
Family: Apocyanceae
Origin: Ghana, Africa. Lovingly made Nimbin
Size:  15mL

Availability: 2 in stock

$120.00

Availability: 2 in stock

Category

The sacred wood, root of Africa. For small micro journeys. This root bark can help to keep you focused and clear when cravings or distractions are tempting you. It can also increase dreaming, stimualte energy, and works on the nervous system very deeply.

Please store in a cool dark place, out of sunlight, heat & air exposure.

This product has not been evaluated by the TGA for safe internal use. It is sold as a raw botanical product for ethnobotanical research purposes only.

Do not combine with any other herbs or medications

Shopping Cart